2006

Recipient
Award name
Organiser
Recipient
Award name
Outstanding Enterprise On Fulfilling Social Responsibilities For 2006
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
APS
Recipient
APS
Award name
Caring Company 2005-06
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
ECV
Recipient
ECV
Award name
Acknowledgement, Rotaract Club
Organiser
Rotaract Club
EIT
Recipient
EIT
Award name
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Organiser
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
Caring Company 2003-06
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness (Application) Gold Award
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
The Best Performance School-Company Partnership Award 2005-06 presented by The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Organiser
The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
Asia Pacific ICT Awards 2006: Industrial Applications Grand Prize Winner
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme 2005/06 – Bronze Award
Organiser
The Community Chest
HIT
Recipient
HIT
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness Grand Award
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
HPIC
Recipient
HPIC
Award name
A-Grade Tax-payer, 2006-2007
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Huizhou Municipality
JMCT
Recipient
JMCT
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
JMCT
Recipient
JMCT
Award name
Certificate of Credit, 2006-2007
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Jiangmen Municipality
NBCT
Recipient
NBCT
Award name
Outstanding Overseas Invested Enterprise of Zhejiang Province for Year 2003-2005
Organiser
The Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Zhejiang Provincial Government
NBCT
Recipient
NBCT
Award name
The 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China
NBCT
Recipient
NBCT
Award name
The Trustworthy Enterprise for the Year 2005
Organiser
Beilun Frontier Inspection Station of the People's Republic of China
NICT
Recipient
NICT
Award name
Advanced Unit of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal, 2003-2005
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
NICT
Recipient
NICT
Award name
Civilized Unit in 2006
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
NICT
Recipient
NICT
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by the Enterprises Directly under Foshan Management, 2005
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
NICT
Recipient
NICT
Award name
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2005
Organiser
Foshan trade union council and Foshan Work Safety Bureau
PFL
Recipient
PFL
Award name
IFW ‘Freight Facility of the Year’ 2006
Organiser
IFW Freighting Industry Awards
SCT
Recipient
SCT
Award name
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
SICT
Recipient
SICT
Award name
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2005-2006
Organiser
The Administration of Local Taxation, Shantou Government
SICT
Recipient
SICT
Award name
Advanced Unit – Collection of Port Construction Fees
Organiser
Shantou Port Authority
SMCT
Recipient
SMCT
Award name
Service Star with Greatest Users Satisfaction
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Youth League Committee, Shanghai Association of Quality
SPICT
Recipient
SPICT
Award name
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Organiser
Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition Managing Team
SPICT
Recipient
SPICT
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Comprehensive Performance in China
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
SPICT
Recipient
SPICT
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Crane Work Efficiency in China
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
SPICT
Recipient
SPICT
Award name
Shanghai Excellent Invention Prize
Organiser
Shanghai Association of Science and Technology, Shanghai Association of Inventions
SPICT
Recipient
SPICT
Award name
Integrity Unit 2006 – 2007
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Government
XICT
Recipient
XICT
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Best Development Potential” (Rank Number 5)
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports and Harbours Association
XICT
Recipient
XICT
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity (Rank Number 3)
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
XICT
Recipient
XICT
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Year 2005 – Integrated Performance Index (Rank Number 1)
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
XICT
Recipient
XICT
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Terms of Productivity (Rank Number 6)
Organiser
Fifth China Freight Industry Awards (Organized by the China Shipping Gazette)
YICT
Recipient
YICT
Award name
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China / The State Panel Committee of 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China
YICT
Recipient
YICT
Award name
National Excellent Taxpaying and Export Performance Enterprise with Foreign Investment 2005
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment / Shenzhen Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
YICT
Recipient
YICT
Award name
The Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Comprehensive Indexes, 2006
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
YICT
Recipient
YICT
Award name
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association