2018

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Best Container Terminal Asia
Award name
Best Container Terminal Asia
Recipient
Hutchison Ports Yantian
Organiser
Asia Cargo News
10+ Years Caring Company 2006-17
Award name
10+ Years Caring Company 2006-17
Recipient
Hutchison Ports
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service

2017

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Port Operator of the Year
Award name
Port Operator of the Year
Recipient
Hutchison Ports Port of Felixstowe
Organiser
Lloyd’s List
Port Operator of the Year in the Americas
Award name
Port Operator of the Year in the Americas
Recipient
Hutchison Ports PPC
Organiser
Lloyd’s List
10+ Years Caring Company 2006-16
Award name
10+ Years Caring Company 2006-16
Recipient
Hutchison Ports
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service

2016

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Seatrade Maritime Awards Asia
Award name
Seatrade Maritime Awards Asia
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
Seatrade
Container Terminal with Annual Throughput Exceeding Ten Million TEU in China
Award name
Container Terminal with Annual Throughput Exceeding Ten Million TEU in China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Container Terminal with International Transshipment Throughput Exceeding 1.4 Million TEU in China
Award name
Container Terminal with International Transshipment Throughput Exceeding 1.4 Million TEU in China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Container Terminal with Transshipment Throughput Exceeding 1.7 Million TEU in China
Award name
Container Terminal with Transshipment Throughput Exceeding 1.7 Million TEU in China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Top 7 Container Terminals in terms of Container Volume by Intermodal Services in China
Award name
Top 7 Container Terminals in terms of Container Volume by Intermodal Services in China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Container Terminal with Single Vessel Productivity Exceeding 100 Containers per Hour in China
Award name
Container Terminal with Single Vessel Productivity Exceeding 100 Containers per Hour in China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association

2015

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2015 Customer Care Award
Award name
2015 Customer Care Award
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
Rail Freight Group
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2014 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2014 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre
2013/14 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Award name
2013/14 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Federation of Hong Kong Industries and Hang Seng Bank
Care and Considerate Award
Award name
Care and Considerate Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Social Welfare Department
Caring Company 2011-15
Award name
Caring Company 2011-15
Recipient
HLL
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
10+ Years Caring Company 2005-15
Award name
10+ Years Caring Company 2005-15
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
10+ Years Caring Company 2003-15
Award name
10+ Years Caring Company 2003-15
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-15
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-15
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service

2014

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
CMMI Maturity Level 3
Award name
CMMI Maturity Level 3
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
CMMI Institute
2012/13 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Award name
2012/13 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Federation of Hong Kong Industries and Hang Seng Bank
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2013 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2013 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre
Care and Considerate Award
Award name
Care and Considerate Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Social Welfare Department
5+ Years Caring Company 2005-14
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2005-14
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-14
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-14
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
10+ Years Caring Company 2003-14
Award name
10+ Years Caring Company 2003-14
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Partner Employer Award
Award name
Partner Employer Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong General Chamber of Small and Medium Business

2013

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Project of the Year – 2013
Award name
Project of the Year – 2013
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
Rail Freight Group Awards
Best Container Terminal in Europe – 2013
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Europe – 2013
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards
Hong Kong Occupational Safety & Health Award – Safety Performance
Award name
Hong Kong Occupational Safety & Health Award – Safety Performance
Recipient
ACT

Organiser
Occupational Safety and Health Council
Green Management Award (Silver Corporate)
Award name
Green Management Award (Silver Corporate)
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Green Council (Hong Kong Green Awards 2013)
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2012 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2012 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre
Care and Considerate Award
Award name
Care and Considerate Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Social Welfare Department
Partner Employer Award
Award name
Partner Employer Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong General Chamber of Small and Medium Business

2012

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Top Taxpayer in Haicang 2011
Award name
Top Taxpayer in Haicang 2011
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
The Administration of Xiamen Haicang Investment Zone and Xiamen Haicang District Government
The Advanced Anti-stowaway and Anti-terrorism Enterprise in 2011
Award name
The Advanced Anti-stowaway and Anti-terrorism Enterprise in 2011
Recipient
XICT


Organiser
Haicang Station of Exit and Entry Frontier Inspection of PRC
Occupational Safety Charter
Award name
Occupational Safety Charter
Recipient
HIT


Organiser
Occupational Safety & Health and Labour Department
Intermodal Hub Terminal Exceeding 1,000 TEUs among China Ports, 2011
Award name
Intermodal Hub Terminal Exceeding 1,000 TEUs among China Ports, 2011
Recipient
NBCT

Organiser
Container Branch of China Ports Association
Container Terminal Exceeding 2,000,000 TEUs among China Ports, 2011
Award name
Container Terminal Exceeding 2,000,000 TEUs among China Ports, 2011
Recipient
NBCT


Organiser
Container Branch of China Ports Association
Top 10 Container Terminal for Lowest Fuel Consuming per TEU, 2011
Award name
Top 10 Container Terminal for Lowest Fuel Consuming per TEU, 2011
Recipient
NBCT


Organiser
Container Branch of China Ports Association
Container Terminal for the Industry Dedication in 2011 and 2012
Award name
Container Terminal for the Industry Dedication in 2011 and 2012
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Container Branch of China Ports Association
Green Employer 2011-2012
Award name
Green Employer 2011-2012
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Inland Revenue Department
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2011 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2011 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-12
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-12
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-12
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-12
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-12
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2006-12
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service

2011

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Continual Improvement Safety Programme Recognition of System (CISPROS) Level 3 certificate
Award name
Continual Improvement Safety Programme Recognition of System (CISPROS) Level 3 certificate
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Occupational Safety & Health Council
2010 Top 6 Intermodal Container Ports In China With Rail Connection
Award name
2010 Top 6 Intermodal Container Ports In China With Rail Connection
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2010 Top 10 Container Ports In China With Largest Throughput Per 100 Metre Quay Length
Award name
2010 Top 10 Container Ports In China With Largest Throughput Per 100 Metre Quay Length
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2010 Container Port In China With Over 2 Millions TEU Throughput
Award name
2010 Container Port In China With Over 2 Millions TEU Throughput
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
Best Container Terminal – Europe (2006 -02011)
Award name
Best Container Terminal – Europe (2006 -02011)
Recipient
ECT
Organiser
Cargonews Asia (Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards
HKQAA Management System Certificate, ISO 14001:2004
Award name
HKQAA Management System Certificate, ISO 14001:2004
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency (HKQAA)
Asia Pacific Green Cargo Terminal Operator of the Year award at the 2011 Frost & Sullivan Asia Pacific Green Excellence Awards
Award name
Asia Pacific Green Cargo Terminal Operator of the Year award at the 2011 Frost & Sullivan Asia Pacific Green Excellence Awards
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Frost & Sullivan
Care and Considerate Award
Award name
Care and Considerate Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Social Welfare Department
Family-Friendly Employers Award Scheme
Award name
Family-Friendly Employers Award Scheme
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Family Council
Caring Company 2008/11
Award name
Caring Company 2008/11
Recipient
RTT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Caring Company 2006-11
Award name
Caring Company 2006-11
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-11
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-11
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service

2010

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2009 Outstanding Quay Crane Container Operation Efficiency Among China Ports
Award name
2009 Outstanding Quay Crane Container Operation Efficiency Among China Ports
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2009 Best Economic Efficiency Container Terminal Among China Ports
Award name
2009 Best Economic Efficiency Container Terminal Among China Ports
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2009 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Gold Award
Award name
2009 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Gold Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Environmental Campaign Committee
Heart-to-Heart company 2007-2010
Award name
Heart-to-Heart company 2007-2010
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The Hong Kong Federations of Youth Groups
5-consecutive years Caring Company 2005-2010
Award name
5-consecutive years Caring Company 2005-2010
Recipient
APS
Organiser
Caring Company 2005-2010
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-10
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-10
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Caring Company 2006-10
Award name
Caring Company 2006-10
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Care and Considerate Award
Award name
Care and Considerate Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Kwai Tsing and Tsuen Wan Elderly Service Coordination Committee
The Best Employer of Zhejiang Province, 2009
Award name
The Best Employer of Zhejiang Province, 2009
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Zhejiang Provincial Labor and Social Security Society and other three units
Ningbo Top 100 Outstanding Enterprises of Service Industry, 2010
Award name
Ningbo Top 100 Outstanding Enterprises of Service Industry, 2010
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Ningbo Enterprises Association, Ningbo Entrepreneurs Association and Ningbo Federation of Industrial Economics
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese, 2006-2008
Award name
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese, 2006-2008
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China

2009

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2008 Outstanding Quay Crane Container Operation Efficiency Among China Ports
Award name
2008 Outstanding Quay Crane Container Operation Efficiency Among China Ports
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
The Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards 2009, Best Seaport – Europe, Port of Rotterdam
Award name
The Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards 2009, Best Seaport – Europe, Port of Rotterdam
Recipient
Organiser
Cargonews Asia
The Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards 2009, Best Green Service Provider – Seaport, Port of Rotterdam
Award name
The Asian Freight & Supply Chain Awards 2009, Best Green Service Provider – Seaport, Port of Rotterdam
Recipient
Organiser
Cargonews Asia
HIT certified ISO/IEC 27001:2005 ISMS
Award name
HIT certified ISO/IEC 27001:2005 ISMS
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
British Standards Institution (BSI) Hong Kong
2008 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Silver Award
Award name
2008 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Silver Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Environmental Campaign Committee
Heart to Heart Company 2007-2008
Award name
Heart to Heart Company 2007-2008
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The Hong Kong Federation of Youths Group
Caring Company 2008-09
Award name
Caring Company 2008-09
Recipient
RTT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Caring Company 2005-09
Award name
Caring Company 2005-09
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-09
Award name
5+ Years Caring Company 2003-09
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Caring Company 2006-09
Award name
Caring Company 2006-09
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
‘Havenbeeld’ Port Trophy 2009
Award name
‘Havenbeeld’ Port Trophy 2009
Recipient
ECT Delta
Organiser
Port of Rotterdam Authority and Deltalinqs
Leadership By Example
Award name
Leadership By Example
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
Best Practice Management
Zhanjiang Port’s Cup Award for Outstanding Paper Organization
Award name
Zhanjiang Port’s Cup Award for Outstanding Paper Organization
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association
2008 Best Economic Efficiency Container Terminal Among China Ports
Award name
2008 Best Economic Efficiency Container Terminal Among China Ports
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association
The Biggest Hong Kong Investor in Ningbo
Award name
The Biggest Hong Kong Investor in Ningbo
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
Ningbo - Hong Kong Economic Cooperation Forum
Advanced Enterprise, 2008
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2008
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
Advanced Enterprise, 2006-2008
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2006-2008
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Jiangmen Government
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit in Xiamen, 2007-2008
Award name
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit in Xiamen, 2007-2008
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Xiamen Municipal Government
Top Taxpayer in Haicang, 2008
Award name
Top Taxpayer in Haicang, 2008
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
The Administration of Xiamen Haicang Investment Zone and Xiamen Haicang District Government
Advanced Information Unit of Ningbo Port for Year 2008
Award name
Advanced Information Unit of Ningbo Port for Year 2008
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Port and Anti-Smuggling Office of Ningbo Municipal People’s Government and Ningbo Port Association

2008

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
BACTSSA certified ISO/IEC 27001:2005
Award name
BACTSSA certified ISO/IEC 27001:2005
Recipient
BACTSSA
Organiser
Lloyd's Register Quality Assurance
Best Environmental Performance
Award name
Best Environmental Performance
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Hong Kong Awards for Industries – 2007 Environmental Performance Certificate of Merit
Award name
Hong Kong Awards for Industries – 2007 Environmental Performance Certificate of Merit
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Business Environment Council
Caring Company 2005-08
Award name
Caring Company 2005-08
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Caring Company 2006-08
Award name
Caring Company 2006-08
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
5-Consecutive Year Caring Company 2003-08
Award name
5-Consecutive Year Caring Company 2003-08
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Three-star Honor for Jiangmen Harmonious Labour Relationship, 2008
Award name
Three-star Honor for Jiangmen Harmonious Labour Relationship, 2008
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Promotion in Wages Negotiation
Advanced Enterprise, 2007-2008
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2007-2008
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Disabled People's Association of Jiangmen Government
Advanced Enterprise, 2007
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2007
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
Grade A Advanced Taxpayer, 2008-2009
Award name
Grade A Advanced Taxpayer, 2008-2009
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Jiangmen Municipality, Jiangmen State Administration of Taxation
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit in Fujian, 2007-2008
Award name
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit in Fujian, 2007-2008
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Administration for Industry & Commerce of Fujian
Productivity Improvement Award
Award name
Productivity Improvement Award
Recipient
HKT
Organiser
Busan Port Authority (BPA)
China’s Best Container Terminal, China Freight Industry Awards
Award name
China’s Best Container Terminal, China Freight Industry Awards
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Shipping Gazette
“The Excellent Coordinator” in China for Year 2007
Award name
“The Excellent Coordinator” in China for Year 2007
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
Advanced Taxpayer in Haicang for the year 2007
Award name
Advanced Taxpayer in Haicang for the year 2007
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
The Administration of Xiamen Haicang Investment Zone and Xiamen Haicang District Government
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2007
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2007
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
Advanced Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2007
Award name
Advanced Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2007
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Port and Anti-Smuggling Office of Ningbo Municipal People’s Government

2007

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Advanced Unit of Safe Production
Award name
Advanced Unit of Safe Production
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Port Administration Bureau
Advanced Unit of Safe Production in Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Award name
Advanced Unit of Safe Production in Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Port Administration Bureau
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2006
Award name
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan trade union council and Foshan Work Safety Bureau
The Best Container Terminal in Shenzhen in terms of Service and Operation Rate, 2006
Award name
The Best Container Terminal in Shenzhen in terms of Service and Operation Rate, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
Shenzhen Container Trailer Association
2006 Single Quay Crane Operation Record Holder Among Container Terminals In China
Award name
2006 Single Quay Crane Operation Record Holder Among Container Terminals In China
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2006 Outstanding Quay Crane Operation Efficiency Container Terminal In China
Award name
2006 Outstanding Quay Crane Operation Efficiency Container Terminal In China
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
3rd Prize for Technology Progress by Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Award name
3rd Prize for Technology Progress by Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Outstanding Technical Achievement – 2007
Award name
Outstanding Technical Achievement – 2007
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Technicians Association of Zhejiang Province
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Award name
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Shenzhen Pengcheng Waste Reduction Steering Committee
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Award name
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water Authority
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Award name
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
Gold Wastewise Logo
Award name
Gold Wastewise Logo
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Environmental Protection Department
Best Environmental Performance
Award name
Best Environmental Performance
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration
Outstanding Entity in China for Advanced Management and for Contributions to the Society for Year 2006
Award name
Outstanding Entity in China for Advanced Management and for Contributions to the Society for Year 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The China Ports Association
Caring Company 2006-07
Award name
Caring Company 2006-07
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
The YDC School-Company Partnership 2006-07
Award name
The YDC School-Company Partnership 2006-07
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Young Entrepreneurs Development Council
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme – 2006/08 Certificate of Appreciation
Award name
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme – 2006/08 Certificate of Appreciation
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Community Chest
Caring Company 2003-07
Award name
Caring Company 2003-07
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Haven Gateway Partnership / EEDA ‘Investing in Communities’ 2007
Award name
Haven Gateway Partnership / EEDA ‘Investing in Communities’ 2007
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
Haven Gateway Partnership
Caring Company 2005-07
Award name
Caring Company 2005-07
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Trustworthy Enterprise 2006
Award name
Trustworthy Enterprise 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Beilun Frontier Inspection Station of the People's Republic of China
Outstanding Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2006
Award name
Outstanding Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Port and Anti-Smuggling Office of Ningbo Municipal People's Government
NCCA Printing/Designing Award for best calendar
Award name
NCCA Printing/Designing Award for best calendar
Recipient
KICT
Organiser
National Council of Culture & Arts, Pakistan
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2006
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit, 2006
Award name
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit, 2006
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Jiangmen Administration for Industry & Commerce
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
The prize of “the Best Organization” by the China Ports Association for NBCT’s continual supports to the activities of the Association.
Award name
The prize of “the Best Organization” by the China Ports Association for NBCT’s continual supports to the activities of the Association.
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The China Ports Association

2006

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2005
Award name
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan trade union council and Foshan Work Safety Bureau
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity (Rank Number 3)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity (Rank Number 3)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
Best Container Terminal in Terms of Productivity (Rank Number 6)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Terms of Productivity (Rank Number 6)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Fifth China Freight Industry Awards (Organized by the China Shipping Gazette)
Container Terminal with the Best Crane Work Efficiency in China
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Crane Work Efficiency in China
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Shanghai Excellent Invention Prize
Award name
Shanghai Excellent Invention Prize
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Association of Science and Technology, Shanghai Association of Inventions
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness Grand Award
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness Grand Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness (Application) Gold Award
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness (Application) Gold Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
Asia Pacific ICT Awards 2006: Industrial Applications Grand Prize Winner
Award name
Asia Pacific ICT Awards 2006: Industrial Applications Grand Prize Winner
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Award name
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition Managing Team
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Award name
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Recipient
SCT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme 2005/06 – Bronze Award
Award name
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme 2005/06 – Bronze Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Community Chest
The Best Performance School-Company Partnership Award 2005-06 presented by The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Award name
The Best Performance School-Company Partnership Award 2005-06 presented by The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Caring Company 2003-06
Award name
Caring Company 2003-06
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Outstanding Enterprise On Fulfilling Social Responsibilities For 2006
Award name
Outstanding Enterprise On Fulfilling Social Responsibilities For 2006
Recipient
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
Caring Company 2005-06
Award name
Caring Company 2005-06
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
The Trustworthy Enterprise for the Year 2005
Award name
The Trustworthy Enterprise for the Year 2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Beilun Frontier Inspection Station of the People's Republic of China
Integrity Unit 2006 – 2007
Award name
Integrity Unit 2006 – 2007
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Government
Certificate of Credit, 2006-2007
Award name
Certificate of Credit, 2006-2007
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Jiangmen Municipality
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
A-Grade Tax-payer, 2006-2007
Award name
A-Grade Tax-payer, 2006-2007
Recipient
HPIC
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Huizhou Municipality
Advanced Unit – Collection of Port Construction Fees
Award name
Advanced Unit – Collection of Port Construction Fees
Recipient
SICT
Organiser
Shantou Port Authority
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2005-2006
Award name
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2005-2006
Recipient
SICT
Organiser
The Administration of Local Taxation, Shantou Government
Advanced Unit of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal, 2003-2005
Award name
Advanced Unit of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal, 2003-2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by the Enterprises Directly under Foshan Management, 2005
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by the Enterprises Directly under Foshan Management, 2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
Civilized Unit in 2006
Award name
Civilized Unit in 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
IFW ‘Freight Facility of the Year’ 2006
Award name
IFW ‘Freight Facility of the Year’ 2006
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
IFW Freighting Industry Awards
Acknowledgement, Rotaract Club
Award name
Acknowledgement, Rotaract Club
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Rotaract Club
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Award name
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
The 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Award name
The 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China
Outstanding Overseas Invested Enterprise of Zhejiang Province for Year 2003-2005
Award name
Outstanding Overseas Invested Enterprise of Zhejiang Province for Year 2003-2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Zhejiang Provincial Government
Service Star with Greatest Users Satisfaction
Award name
Service Star with Greatest Users Satisfaction
Recipient
SMCT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Youth League Committee, Shanghai Association of Quality
Container Terminal with the Best Comprehensive Performance in China
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Comprehensive Performance in China
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Best Container Terminal in Year 2005 – Integrated Performance Index (Rank Number 1)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Year 2005 – Integrated Performance Index (Rank Number 1)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Best Development Potential” (Rank Number 5)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Best Development Potential” (Rank Number 5)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports and Harbours Association
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Award name
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Award name
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China / The State Panel Committee of 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China
National Excellent Taxpaying and Export Performance Enterprise with Foreign Investment 2005
Award name
National Excellent Taxpaying and Export Performance Enterprise with Foreign Investment 2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment / Shenzhen Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
The Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Comprehensive Indexes, 2006
Award name
The Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Comprehensive Indexes, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association

2005

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Best Vessel Operation Container Terminal – 2004
Award name
Best Vessel Operation Container Terminal – 2004
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The China Ports Association
Logistics Awards Hong Kong 2005: Technology Innovation Award
Award name
Logistics Awards Hong Kong 2005: Technology Innovation Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Trade Development Council & Hong Kong Productivity Council
Clean Marina – outstanding hygiene
Award name
Clean Marina – outstanding hygiene
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Caring Company 2003-05
Award name
Caring Company 2003-05
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2004-2005
Award name
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2004-2005
Recipient
SICT
Organiser
The Administration of Local Taxation, Shantou Government
Higher occupancy percenta, Port Administration of Ensenada
Award name
Higher occupancy percenta, Port Administration of Ensenada
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Special acknowledgement, HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Award name
Special acknowledgement, HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Top 10 Foreign Investment Enterprise
Award name
Top 10 Foreign Investment Enterprise
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Ningbo Foreign Investment Enterprises Association
“Employees’ Most Favoured Company” Shanghai “Employees’ Most Favoured Company” Selection Committee
Award name
“Employees’ Most Favoured Company” Shanghai “Employees’ Most Favoured Company” Selection Committee
Recipient
SCT
Organiser
Shanghai "Employees' Most Favoured Company" Selection Committee
PRC Top Ten Container Terminal, China Ports and Harbour Association
Award name
PRC Top Ten Container Terminal, China Ports and Harbour Association
Recipient
SCT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbour Association
深圳首届AAA进出口诚信企业
Award name
深圳首届AAA进出口诚信企业
Recipient
SHICD
Organiser
China Credibility Alliance Committee
PRC Top Ten Container Terminal
Award name
PRC Top Ten Container Terminal
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbour Association
Foreign Invested Enterprise with Excellent Economic and Export Performance 2004
Award name
Foreign Invested Enterprise with Excellent Economic and Export Performance 2004
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Fifth China Freight Industry Awards
One of the Top 20 Taxpayers in China’s Shipping Industry, 2004
Award name
One of the Top 20 Taxpayers in China’s Shipping Industry, 2004
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Plan and Statistics Department of the State Administration of Taxation / The magazine China Taxation
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Award name
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
Global Institute of Logistics (GIL)
Foreign Invested Enterprise with Excellent Economic and Export Performance 2004
Award name
Foreign Invested Enterprise with Excellent Economic and Export Performance 2004
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment / The Shenzhen Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
First Place, Top 10 Container Terminals in China, 2003-2005
Award name
First Place, Top 10 Container Terminals in China, 2003-2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
First Place, Excellent Container Terminal in China in terms of Quay Crane Rate, 2003-2005
Award name
First Place, Excellent Container Terminal in China in terms of Quay Crane Rate, 2003-2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
First Place, Excellent Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity, 2003-2005
Award name
First Place, Excellent Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity, 2003-2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
2005 Best Container Terminal China
Award name
2005 Best Container Terminal China
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
Cargonews China