2015

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2014 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2014 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre
2013/14 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Award name
2013/14 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Federation of Hong Kong Industries and Hang Seng Bank

2014

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2012/13 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Award name
2012/13 Hang Seng Pan Pearl River Delta Environmental Awards – Green Medal
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Federation of Hong Kong Industries and Hang Seng Bank
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2013 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2013 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre

2013

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Green Management Award (Silver Corporate)
Award name
Green Management Award (Silver Corporate)
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Green Council (Hong Kong Green Awards 2013)
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2012 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2012 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre

2012

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Green Employer 2011-2012
Award name
Green Employer 2011-2012
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Inland Revenue Department
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2011 – Good Class
Award name
Indoor Air Quality Certificate Scheme 2011 – Good Class
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Indoor Air Quality Information Centre

2011

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
HKQAA Management System Certificate, ISO 14001:2004
Award name
HKQAA Management System Certificate, ISO 14001:2004
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Quality Assurance Agency (HKQAA)
Asia Pacific Green Cargo Terminal Operator of the Year award at the 2011 Frost & Sullivan Asia Pacific Green Excellence Awards
Award name
Asia Pacific Green Cargo Terminal Operator of the Year award at the 2011 Frost & Sullivan Asia Pacific Green Excellence Awards
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Frost & Sullivan

2010

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2009 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Gold Award
Award name
2009 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Gold Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Environmental Campaign Committee

2009

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
2008 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Silver Award
Award name
2008 Hong Kong Awards for Environmental Excellence – Transport and Logistics Sectoral Awards – Silver Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Environmental Campaign Committee

2008

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Best Environmental Performance
Award name
Best Environmental Performance
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Hong Kong Awards for Industries – 2007 Environmental Performance Certificate of Merit
Award name
Hong Kong Awards for Industries – 2007 Environmental Performance Certificate of Merit
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Business Environment Council

2007

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Award name
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Shenzhen Pengcheng Waste Reduction Steering Committee
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Award name
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water Authority
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Award name
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
Gold Wastewise Logo
Award name
Gold Wastewise Logo
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Environmental Protection Department
Best Environmental Performance
Award name
Best Environmental Performance
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration

2006

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Award name
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition Managing Team
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Award name
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Recipient
SCT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union

2005

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Clean Marina – outstanding hygiene
Award name
Clean Marina – outstanding hygiene
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada