2006

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2005
Award name
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan trade union council and Foshan Work Safety Bureau
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity (Rank Number 3)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Vessel Productivity (Rank Number 3)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
Best Container Terminal in Terms of Productivity (Rank Number 6)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Terms of Productivity (Rank Number 6)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Fifth China Freight Industry Awards (Organized by the China Shipping Gazette)
Container Terminal with the Best Crane Work Efficiency in China
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Crane Work Efficiency in China
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Shanghai Excellent Invention Prize
Award name
Shanghai Excellent Invention Prize
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Association of Science and Technology, Shanghai Association of Inventions
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness Grand Award
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness Grand Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness (Application) Gold Award
Award name
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2006: eBusiness (Application) Gold Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
Asia Pacific ICT Awards 2006: Industrial Applications Grand Prize Winner
Award name
Asia Pacific ICT Awards 2006: Industrial Applications Grand Prize Winner
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Hong Kong Computer Society
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Award name
“Big Clean Water Glass” in Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water & City Environment Protection Competition Managing Team
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Award name
“Green Cross” Excellence Award for Labour Protection by Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Labour Union
Recipient
SCT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme 2005/06 – Bronze Award
Award name
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme 2005/06 – Bronze Award
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Community Chest
The Best Performance School-Company Partnership Award 2005-06 presented by The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Award name
The Best Performance School-Company Partnership Award 2005-06 presented by The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Young Enrepreneurs Development Council
Caring Company 2003-06
Award name
Caring Company 2003-06
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Outstanding Enterprise On Fulfilling Social Responsibilities For 2006
Award name
Outstanding Enterprise On Fulfilling Social Responsibilities For 2006
Recipient
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
Caring Company 2005-06
Award name
Caring Company 2005-06
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
The Trustworthy Enterprise for the Year 2005
Award name
The Trustworthy Enterprise for the Year 2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Beilun Frontier Inspection Station of the People's Republic of China
Integrity Unit 2006 – 2007
Award name
Integrity Unit 2006 – 2007
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Government
Certificate of Credit, 2006-2007
Award name
Certificate of Credit, 2006-2007
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Jiangmen Municipality
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2005
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
A-Grade Tax-payer, 2006-2007
Award name
A-Grade Tax-payer, 2006-2007
Recipient
HPIC
Organiser
Administration of Local Taxation of Huizhou Municipality
Advanced Unit – Collection of Port Construction Fees
Award name
Advanced Unit – Collection of Port Construction Fees
Recipient
SICT
Organiser
Shantou Port Authority
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2005-2006
Award name
A-Grade Taxpayer, 2005-2006
Recipient
SICT
Organiser
The Administration of Local Taxation, Shantou Government
Advanced Unit of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal, 2003-2005
Award name
Advanced Unit of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal, 2003-2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by the Enterprises Directly under Foshan Management, 2005
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by the Enterprises Directly under Foshan Management, 2005
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
Civilized Unit in 2006
Award name
Civilized Unit in 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal Committee of CPC and People’s Government of Nanhai District, Foshan Municipal
IFW ‘Freight Facility of the Year’ 2006
Award name
IFW ‘Freight Facility of the Year’ 2006
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
IFW Freighting Industry Awards
Acknowledgement, Rotaract Club
Award name
Acknowledgement, Rotaract Club
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Rotaract Club
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Award name
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
HPH Mexico, Quality and Improvement
The 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Award name
The 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China
Outstanding Overseas Invested Enterprise of Zhejiang Province for Year 2003-2005
Award name
Outstanding Overseas Invested Enterprise of Zhejiang Province for Year 2003-2005
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Overseas Chinese Affairs Office of Zhejiang Provincial Government
Service Star with Greatest Users Satisfaction
Award name
Service Star with Greatest Users Satisfaction
Recipient
SMCT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union, Shanghai Youth League Committee, Shanghai Association of Quality
Container Terminal with the Best Comprehensive Performance in China
Award name
Container Terminal with the Best Comprehensive Performance in China
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
China Ports and Harbors Association
Best Container Terminal in Year 2005 – Integrated Performance Index (Rank Number 1)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in Year 2005 – Integrated Performance Index (Rank Number 1)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports Association
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Best Development Potential” (Rank Number 5)
Award name
Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Best Development Potential” (Rank Number 5)
Recipient
XICT
Organiser
Container Branch of the China Ports and Harbours Association
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Award name
The Best Global Container Port of the Year 2005-2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Award name
100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China, 2003-2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Office of the Overseas Chinese Affairs of the State Council of the People's Republic of China / The State Panel Committee of 100 Star Enterprises of Overseas Chinese in China
National Excellent Taxpaying and Export Performance Enterprise with Foreign Investment 2005
Award name
National Excellent Taxpaying and Export Performance Enterprise with Foreign Investment 2005
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
China Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment / Shenzhen Association of Enterprises with Foreign Investment
The Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Comprehensive Indexes, 2006
Award name
The Best Container Terminal in China in terms of Comprehensive Indexes, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Container Branch of the China Ports Association