2007

Award name
Recipient
Organiser
Advanced Unit of Safe Production
Award name
Advanced Unit of Safe Production
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Port Administration Bureau
Advanced Unit of Safe Production in Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Award name
Advanced Unit of Safe Production in Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Municipal Port Administration Bureau
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2006
Award name
The Winner of National Safety Enterprises Competition in Foshan Municipal, 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan trade union council and Foshan Work Safety Bureau
The Best Container Terminal in Shenzhen in terms of Service and Operation Rate, 2006
Award name
The Best Container Terminal in Shenzhen in terms of Service and Operation Rate, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
Shenzhen Container Trailer Association
2006 Single Quay Crane Operation Record Holder Among Container Terminals In China
Award name
2006 Single Quay Crane Operation Record Holder Among Container Terminals In China
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
2006 Outstanding Quay Crane Operation Efficiency Container Terminal In China
Award name
2006 Outstanding Quay Crane Operation Efficiency Container Terminal In China
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
China Ports Association Branch
3rd Prize for Technology Progress by Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Award name
3rd Prize for Technology Progress by Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai International Port (Group) Co., Ltd.
Outstanding Technical Achievement – 2007
Award name
Outstanding Technical Achievement – 2007
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Technicians Association of Zhejiang Province
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Award name
The Advanced Enterprise of Pengcheng Waste Reduction, 2006
Recipient
YICT
Organiser
The Shenzhen Pengcheng Waste Reduction Steering Committee
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Award name
Advanced Unit of Water Saving
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Water Authority
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Award name
1st & 2nd Prizes & Achievement Award in “SIPG Saving Activity
Recipient
SPICT
Organiser
Shanghai Labour Union
Gold Wastewise Logo
Award name
Gold Wastewise Logo
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
Environmental Protection Department
Best Environmental Performance
Award name
Best Environmental Performance
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Port Administration of Ensenada
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
EIT
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Award name
Best Environmental Achievement 2007
Recipient
ECV
Organiser
Ensenada Port Administration
Outstanding Entity in China for Advanced Management and for Contributions to the Society for Year 2006
Award name
Outstanding Entity in China for Advanced Management and for Contributions to the Society for Year 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The China Ports Association
Caring Company 2006-07
Award name
Caring Company 2006-07
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
The YDC School-Company Partnership 2006-07
Award name
The YDC School-Company Partnership 2006-07
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Young Entrepreneurs Development Council
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme – 2006/08 Certificate of Appreciation
Award name
Corporate and Employee Contribution Programme – 2006/08 Certificate of Appreciation
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Community Chest
Caring Company 2003-07
Award name
Caring Company 2003-07
Recipient
HIT
Organiser
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Haven Gateway Partnership / EEDA ‘Investing in Communities’ 2007
Award name
Haven Gateway Partnership / EEDA ‘Investing in Communities’ 2007
Recipient
PFL
Organiser
Haven Gateway Partnership
Caring Company 2005-07
Award name
Caring Company 2005-07
Recipient
APS
Organiser
The HK Council of Social Service
Trustworthy Enterprise 2006
Award name
Trustworthy Enterprise 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The Beilun Frontier Inspection Station of the People's Republic of China
Outstanding Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2006
Award name
Outstanding Unit for Joint Construction of Virtual Civilization of Ningbo Port, 2006
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
Port and Anti-Smuggling Office of Ningbo Municipal People's Government
NCCA Printing/Designing Award for best calendar
Award name
NCCA Printing/Designing Award for best calendar
Recipient
KICT
Organiser
National Council of Culture & Arts, Pakistan
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2006
Award name
Tax Payment Exceeding 10,000,000 RMB by Foshan Enterprises, 2006
Recipient
NICT
Organiser
Foshan Municipal People’s Government
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit, 2006
Award name
Enterprise of Observing Contract & Valuing Credit, 2006
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Jiangmen Administration for Industry & Commerce
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Recipient
JMCT
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Award name
Advanced Enterprise, 2006
Recipient
HPH
Organiser
Leading Group for Jiangmen Developing Socialist Culture
The prize of “the Best Organization” by the China Ports Association for NBCT’s continual supports to the activities of the Association.
Award name
The prize of “the Best Organization” by the China Ports Association for NBCT’s continual supports to the activities of the Association.
Recipient
NBCT
Organiser
The China Ports Association